About Us

Vision & Mission

College Committee

Founder President

President

Secretary

Principal

Courses

Committees

Admissions

Fee Schedule

Faculty

Gallery

 

Medals & Prizes

Home

I. TENTH STANDARD
 


  1. SIVANTHI PRIZE
    The student who secures the first place in the S.S.L.C Public Examination from the school in Tiruchendur Taluk will be awarded a Medal and a cash prize of Rs.1000/-

  2. DISTRICT PRIZE
    The student who secures the first place in the S.S.L.C Public Examination from the school in Tuticorin, Tirunelveli and Kanyakumari Districts will be awarded a medal and a cash prize of Rs.2000/- by the management of “MALAI MURASU”

  3. STATE PRIZE
    The student who secures the first place in S.S.L.C Public Examination from the schools in Tamil Nadu will be awarded a gold medal and a cash prize of Rs.10,000/- by the “DAILY THANTHI.”

  4. CONSOLATION PRIZES
    A medal and a cash Prize of Rs. 5000/- will be awarded. The prize goes to the girl student who secures first place among the girls, if the state first happens to be secured by a boy student. The prize goes to the boy student who secures first place among the boys if the state first happens to be secured by a girl student.

  5. PRIZE FOR TAMIL
    The student who secures the first place in Tamil in the X Standard Public Examination from the schools in Tamil Nadu will be awarded a gold medal and a cash prize of Rs.5000/- by “Daily Thanthi”.

II.

TWELTH STANDARD

 


The student who secures the first place in XII Standard Public Examination (With Tamil as one of the subjects of study) from the schools in Tamil Nadu will be awarded a gold medal and a cash prize of Rs10,000/- by the “Daily Thanthi”.

III. UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS AND THEIR POSITION
In April 2017    
1.      SUMITHA. M  M.A. (Economics) Second Rank
2.      GIRIJA. V M.A. (Economics) Fourth Rank
3.      SINDHUJA. I  M.A. (Economics) Eighth Rank
4.      ABIRAMI. R M.A. (English) Fifth Rank
5.      MALATHI. S M.Sc. (Mathematics) Fifth Rank
6.      RAMYA KRISHNAN. K M.Sc. (Mathematics) Seventh Rank
7.      KOHILA JENIFER. T M.Sc. (Chemistry) First Rank
8.      NAVEEN KUMAR. V  M.Sc. (Chemistry) Third Rank
9.      KALAIVANI. S M.Sc. (Chemistry) Fourth Rank
10.  VANITHA. P M.Sc. (Chemistry) Eighth Rank
11.  NINU AMALA PRELINI. V M.Sc. (Chemistry) Tenth Rank
12.  RABIYATHUL FAHMIYA. J M.Sc. (Zoology) First Rank
13.  PUNITHA. S M.Sc. (Zoology) Fourth Rank
     
In April 2016    
1.      MUTHUKUTTI. P  M.Sc. (Chemistry) Second Rank
2.      SOMASUNDARI. P M.A. (Economics) Ninth Rank
3.      HILBHA. R M.Sc. (Mathematics) Third Rank
4.      MARIAMMAL. M M.Sc. (Chemistry) First Rank
5.      VADIVU VASANTHA. J M.Sc. (Chemistry) Fifth Rank
6.      ANGELINE DIVYA. A M.Sc. (Chemistry) Tenth Rank
7.      JEBARANI RAJATHY. T M.Sc. (Zoology) Seventh Rank
     
In April 2015    
1.      VAISIYA. S M.Sc. (Chemistry) Second Rank
2.      MUTHULAKSHMI. P M.Sc. (Chemistry Sixth Rank
3.      SMITHA. L M.Sc. (Chemistry) Ninth Rank
4.      SINANATHI. K M.Sc. (Zoology) First Rank
5.      SHANTHI. A M.Sc. (Zoology) Second Rank
6.      THANGA SUBHA. P M.Sc. (Zoology) Fourth Rank
7.      SATHIYASEELAN. K B.Sc. (Chemistry) Twentieth Rank
     
In April 2014    
1.      MUTHU. N M.Phil. (Chemistry) Third Rank
2.      SURYASELVI. S M.A. (Economics) Ninth Rank
3.      SASIKALA. M M.A. (Economics) Tenth Rank
4.      DIVYAANNAPARVATHI. S M.Sc. (Chemistry) Second Rank
5.      SIVARAMAN. A M.Sc. (Chemistry) Eighth Rank
6.      KAVIDHA. A M.Sc. (Zoology) First Rank
7.      KANNIKA BHARATHI M.Sc. (Zoology) Third Rank
8.      KAJA MAIDEEN. A B.Sc. (Chemistry) Sixteenth Rank
     
In April 2013    
1.      POORNIMA. S M.Phil. (English) Second Rank
2.      KARTHIKA ROHINI. K M.Phil. (English) Third Rank
3.      SUMATHI. K M.Phil. (Economics) First Rank
4.      AROCKIA AMUTHAN. V M.Phil. (Economics) Second Rank
5.      VENKATESWARI. J M.Phil. (Mathematics) First Rank
6.      VALLI. V M.Phil. (Mathematics) Second Rank
7.      ANANTHI M.Phil. (Chemistry)  Second Rank
8.      REGINI. C M.Phil. (Chemistry) Third Rank
9.      RAJ KUMAR. R M.Phil. (Chemistry) First Rank
10.  SELVALAKASHMI. P M.Sc. (Mathematics) Seventh Rank
11.  SIVASELVI. S M.Sc. (Mathematics) Eighth Rank
12.  ANANTHI. J M.Sc. (Zoology) Second Rank
13.  NANHINI. C M.Sc. (Zoology) Seventh Rank
14.  JEYA PRIYA. J M.Sc. (Zoology) Eighth Rank
15.  MURUGANANTHI. T M.Sc. (Chemistry) Third Rank
16.  BHARATHI. S M.A. (English) Fifth Rank
17.  VASANTH KUMARI. C M.A. (Economics) Fifth Rank
18.  SIVANANTHI. K B.Sc. (Zoology) Sixth Rank
19.  SASIKALA. A B.Sc. (Zoology) Fifteenth Rank

 

   
 

Anti-Ragging

Scholarship

Research Centre

Medals & Prizes

Library

Co-Curricular

Hostel

Sivanthi Community Radio

Links

NACC

Contact Us

2006 Aditanar College of Arts & Science